Our After-School Programmes

Filter
Location
Program Information
Date & Time
Classes
Price
Action
Venue: Clore Shalom The Saddlery 1A Shenleybury Shenley WD7 9DL 01923 855631
City: Shenley, Radlett
Program Information
10 Week After School Club Herts & Beds
Section #: CLORESHALO009
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Monday, January 13, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:10
Openings Available: 1
£85.00
Venue: Redbourn Primary Long Cutt Redbourn St Albans AL3 7EX 01582 792341
City: St Albans
Program Information
10 Week After School Club Herts & Beds
Section #: REDBOURNPR002
After-School Programs
Reception - Yr 2
Date & Time
Monday, January 13, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:10
Wait list
£75.00
Venue: St Albans High School for Girls Codicote Rd AL4 8DJ 01582 839270
City: Wheathampstead
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: STAHS021
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Monday, January 13, 2020
 - Monday, March 23, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:9
Openings Available: 3
£67.50
Venue: Redbourn Primary Long Cutt Redbourn St Albans AL3 7EX 01582 792341
City: St Albans
Program Information
10 Week After School Club Herts & Beds
Section #: REDBOURNPR003
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Monday, January 13, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:10
Openings Available: 1
£75.00
Venue: Preston Primary Back Lane Preston Hitchin SG4 7UJ 01462 451734
City: Hitchin
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: PRESTONPRI005
After-School Programs
Reception - Yr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 24, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
£60.00
Venue: Aldbury CoE Primary Stocks Road Aldbury Tring Hertfordshire HP23 5RT 01442 851240
City: Tring
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: ALDBURYCOE005
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:9
Openings Available: 7
£67.50
Venue: Alban City School 7 Hatfield Rd St Albans AL1 3RR 01727 860304
City: St Albans
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: ALBANCITY002
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:9
Wait list
£74.25
Venue: Alban City School 7 Hatfield Rd St Albans AL1 3RR 01727 860304
City: St Albans
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: ALBANCITY003
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:9
Wait list
£74.25
Venue: Roundwood Primary Roundwood Park Harpenden Herts AL5 3AD 01582 460756
City: Harpenden
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: ROUNDWOOD001
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Number of Classes:9
Wait list
£81.00
Venue: St Cuthbert Mayne 9 Clover Way, Hemel Hempstead HP1 3EA 01442 253347
City: Hemel Hempstead
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: STCUTHBERT004
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, April 2, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:9
Openings Available: 3
£80.00
Venue: Ss Alban and Stephen Catholic Junior School Cecil Road St Albans AL1 5EG 01727 866668
City: St Albans
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: SSALBAN010
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:9
Openings Available: 9
£71.00
Venue: Bernards Heath Inf 154 Sandridge Rd St Albans AL1 4AP 01727 852106
City: St Albans
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: BERNARDS002
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Friday, January 17, 2020
 - Friday, March 27, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:9
Wait list
£67.50
Venue: St Albans High School for Girls Codicote Rd AL4 8DJ 01582 839270
City: Wheathampstead
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: STAHS022
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 3
Date & Time
Friday, January 17, 2020
 - Friday, March 27, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:9
Wait list
£67.50
Venue: Camp Primary Camp Rd, St Albans AL1 5PG 01727 851056
City: St Albans
Program Information
9 WK ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: CAMPPRIM009
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Friday, January 17, 2020
 - Friday, March 27, 2020
3:25 PM - 4:25 PM
Number of Classes:9
Openings Available: 4
£67.50
Venue: Fleetville Infant & Nursery School, Royal Rd St Albans AL1 4LX 01727 519 221
City: St Albans
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: FVLLE INF017
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Monday, January 20, 2020
 - Monday, March 23, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
£66.00
Venue: Warden Hill Infant School, Birdsfoot Lane, Luton. Beds. LU3 2DN
City: Luton
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: WARDENHL010
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Monday, January 20, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
£60.00
Venue: Wood End School, Yeomans Avenue, Harpenden, Herts AL5 3EF (01582 761636)
City: Harpenden
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: WOODEND013
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
£68.80
Venue: Martins Wood Primary Mildmay Rd, SG1 5RT 01438 222602
City: Stevenage
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: MARTWOOD009
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, January 23, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
£60.00
Venue: South Hilll Primary School, Heath Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. HP1 1TT (01442 402127)
City: Hemel Hempstead
Program Information
6 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: SOUTHHILL020
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 16, 2020
12:25 PM - 1:10 PM
Number of Classes:6
Wait list
£36.00
Venue: Breachwood Green JMI Oxford Rd, Hitchin SG4 8NP Phone: 01438 833115
City: Hitchin
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: BREACHWOOD001
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 8
£66.40
Venue: Bishop Wood C of E Junior School, Frogmore Street, Tring, Hertfordshire. HP23 5AU (01442 822024)
City: Tring
Program Information
8 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: BISHWOOD003
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 30, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
£66.80
Venue: Bushey and Oxhey Infants School Aldenham Rd WD23 2QH 01923 229731
City: Bushey
Program Information
7 week ASP Herts/Beds
Section #: BUSHOXINF017
After-School Programs
Reception - Yr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:7
Wait list
£52.50
Venue: Cunningham Hill Infants School Cell Barnes Lane, St Albans AL1 5QJ 01727 857524
City: St Albans
Program Information
7 week ASP Herts/Beds
Section #: CUNHILLINF009
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:7
Wait list
£57.75
Venue: Fairlands Primary School, Pound Avenue, Stevenage, Herts. SG1 3JA (01438 351053)
City: Stevenage
Program Information
6 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: FAIRLANDS015
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 19, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 4
£49.50
Venue: The Giles Infants' School Durham Road Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 4JQ 01438 359747
City: Stevenage
Program Information
7 week ASP Herts/Beds
Section #: GILESINF002
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:7
Wait list
£57.75
Venue: Fairfield Park Lower Ruskin Site Hitchin Herts SG5 4SG 01462 830000
City: HITCHIN
Program Information
5 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: FAIRRUSKIN001
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 3
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 31, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:5
Wait list
£41.25
Venue: Watton at Stone Primary Rectory Ln Watton at Stone, Hertford SG14 3SG 01920 830233
City: Hertford
Program Information
5 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: WATTON002
After-School Programs
Yr 1 - Yr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 1, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:5
Openings Available: 1
£37.50
Venue: Watton at Stone Primary Rectory Ln Watton at Stone, Hertford SG14 3SG 01920 830233
City: Hertford
Program Information
5 Week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: WATTON003
After-School Programs
Yr 3 - Yr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, February 27, 2020
 - Thursday, April 2, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:5
Openings Available: 3
£37.50
Venue: Cassiobury Infant & School, 40 Bellmount Wood Ave Watford, Herts WD17 3PE (01923 222782)
City: Watford
Program Information
11 week ASP Herts & Beds
Section #: CASSIOINF007
After-School Programs
Reception - Yr 2
Date & Time
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
 - Tuesday, July 14, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:11
Wait list
£90.75